Plan Your Entertainment

Headlining Performances

Wednesday
May 27
8:30 p.m.

McTuff

Bake's Place ($15)
Thursday
May 28
7 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.

Lloyd Jones Struggle

Bake's Place ($20)
Friday
May 29
7 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Theatre at Meydenbauer Center ($25 / $15 Student)
Saturday
May 30
7 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.

Booker T. Jones

Theatre at Meydenbauer Center ($35 / $20 Student)

Full Bellevue Jazz & Blues Lineup

Venue Time Artists
Wednesday, May 27th    
The Bellettini 4:00pm - 6:00pm Josh Rawlings Trio featuring
Emily McIntosh
Lincoln Square - 1st Floor 4:30pm - 6:30pm Overton Berry Duo
El Gaucho Bellevue 6:00pm - 10:00pm Paul Richardson
Bake's Place ($15) 8:30pm - 10:45pm McTuff
Thursday, May 28th    
Lincoln Square - 1st Floor 4:30pm - 6:30pm Darin Clendenin Duo
Bar Code 6:00pm - 7:30pm Jack Cook Duo
El Gaucho Bellevue 6:00pm - 10:00pm June Tonkin
Bake's Place ($20) 7:00pm - 8:30pm The Lloyd Jones Struggle
Palomino Rustico 7:00pm - 8:30pm Eli Meisner Trio
Bar Code 8:00pm - 9:30pm Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons
Bake's Place ($20) 9:30pm - 11:00pm The Lloyd Jones Struggle
Friday, May 29th    
Lincoln Square - 1st Floor 4:30pm - 6:30pm Karin Kajita Duo
Bar Code 6:00pm - 7:30pm Eric Madis Duo
Bake's Place (no cover)
6:00pm - 8:30pm Keith Lowe Duo
The Theatre at
Meydenbauer Center ($25/$15)
7:00pm - 8:15pm The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar at The Westin Bellevue 7:00pm - 10:00pm Jose 'Juicy' Gonzales Trio
Bar Code 8:00pm - 9:30pm Gail Pettis Trio
Bake's Place (no cover) 9:00pm - 11:30pm Butch Harrison and
Good Company
Black Bottle Postern 9:00pm - 12:00am The Cosmopolites
The Theatre at
Meydenbauer Center ($25/$15)
9:30pm - 10:45pm The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Saturday, May 30th    
Bellevue Arts Museum 11:00am - 11:45am Langley Middle School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 12:00pm - 12:45pm Tyee Middle School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 1:00pm - 1:45pm Tacoma School of the Arts
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 2:00pm - 2:45pm Edmonds-Woodway High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 3:00pm - 3:45pm Mount Si High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 4:00pm - 4:45pm Jackson High School
Jazz Combo
Bar Code 6:00pm - 7:30pm Collier & Dean
Paddy Coyne's Bellevue 6:00pm - 8:00pm Collaborative Works Jazz Trio
El Gaucho Bellevue 6:00pm - 10:00pm June Tonkin
The Theatre at
Meydenbauer Center ($35/$20)
7:00pm - 8:15pm Booker T. Jones
Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar at The Westin Bellevue 7:00pm - 10:00pm The Boneyard Preachers
featuring Joe Cook
Bar Code 8:00pm - 9:30pm Isabella Du Graf Duo
Bake's Place (no cover)
9:00pm - 11:30pm Mark DuFresne Band
The Theatre at
Meydenbauer Center ($35/$20)
9:30pm - 10:45pm Booker T. Jones
Sunday, May 31st    
Bellevue Arts Museum 11:00am - 11:45am Evergreen Middle School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 12:00pm - 12:45pm Music Works Northwest Honors
Jazz Ensemble
Bellevue Arts Museum 1:00pm - 1:45pm Woodinville High School
Jazz Combo
Barnes & Noble 1:00pm - 3:00pm The Go Project
Bellevue Arts Museum 2:00pm - 2:45pm Eckstein Middle School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum 3:00pm - 3:45pm Newport High School Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
4:00pm - 4:45pm Bellevue High School Jazz Combo
Rock Bottom Brewery
& Restaurant
5:30pm - 7:30pm Butler & Green Blues Duo
Paddy Coyne's Bellevue 6:00pm - 8:00pm Collaborative Works Jazz Trio
El Gaucho Bellevue 6:00pm - 10:00pm Sandra Locklear
Bake's Place ($10) 7:00pm - 9:15pm Greta Matassa Showcase with
Special Guest Robert Vaughn