Plan Your Entertainment

Headlining Performances

Wednesday
May 28
8 p.m.

East-West Trumpet Summit

with Ray Vega and Thomas Marriott featuring George Colligan

Bake's Place ($20)
Thursday
May 29
8 p.m.

Carlos Cascante Y Su Tumbao

Bake's Place ($20)
Friday
May 30
7:30 p.m.

PONCHO SANCHEZ

And his Latin Jazz

Theatre at Meydenbauer Center ($35 / $20 Student)
Saturday
May 31
7:30 p.m.

Bill Frisell’s

Beautiful Dreamers featuring Eyvind Kang & Rudy Royston

Theatre at Meydenbauer Center ($35 / $20 Student)

Wednesday, May 28


4 p.m. Ryan Shea Smith Duo The Bellettini
1115 108th Ave NE
4:30 p.m. Murl Allen Sanders Duo Lincoln Square
1st Floor

700 Bellevue Way NE
5 p.m. The Gotz Lowe Duo Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE
6 p.m. June Tonkin El Gaucho Bellevue*
450 108th Ave NE
8 p.m. East-West Trumpet Summit Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE

Thursday, May 29


4:30 p.m. Overton Berry Duo Lincoln Square
1st Floor

700 Bellevue Way NE
5 p.m. The Gotz Lowe Duo Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE
6 p.m. June Tonkin El Gaucho Bellevue*
450 108th Ave NE
6 p.m. Richard Cole Duo Bar Code
1020 108th Ave NE
Suite 100
8 p.m. Greta Matassa Bar Code
1020 108th Ave NE
Suite 100
8 p.m. Carlos Cascante
Y Su Tumbao
Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE

Friday, May 30


4:30 p.m. Karin Kajita Duo Lincoln Square
1st Floor

700 Bellevue Way NE
6 p.m. Collier & Dean Bar Code
1020 108th Ave NE
Suite 100
6 p.m. Collaborative Works
Jazz Trio
Paddy Coyne's Bellevue
700 Bellevue Way NE
6 p.m. June Tonkin El Gaucho Bellevue*
450 108th Ave NE
7:30 p.m. PONCHO SANCHEZ
And His Latin Jazz Band
Theatre at
Meydenbauer Center
11100 NE 6th St.
8 p.m. Isabella Du Graf Bar Code
1020 108th Ave NE
Suite 100
8 p.m. Andre Feriante’s Bohemian
Trio with Anil Prasad and
Kenyon Curtiss
Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar
at The Westin Bellevue

600 Bellevue Way NE
9 p.m. Rod Cook & Toast Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE
9 p.m. Collaborative Works
Jazz Trio
Black Bottle Postern
919 Bellevue Way NE

Saturday, May 31


11 a.m. Music Works Northwest
Honors Jazz Ensemble

Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
12 p.m. Todd Beamer High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
1 p.m. Langley Middle School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
2 p.m. Ingraham High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
3 p.m. Woodinville High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
4 p.m. South Whidbey High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
6 p.m. Randy Halberstadt Duo Bar Code
1020 108th Ave NE
Suite 100
6 p.m. June Tonkin El Gaucho Bellevue*
450 108th Ave NE
6 p.m. Collaborative Works
Jazz Trio
Paddy Coyne's Bellevue
700 Bellevue Way NE
7 p.m. Ventura Highway Revisited Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE
7:30 p.m. Bill Frisell's
Beautiful Dreamers
Theatre at
Meydenbauer Center

11100 NE 6th St.
8 p.m. Jacqueline Tabor Bar Code
1020 108th Ave NE
Suite 100
8 p.m. Danny Quintero Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar
at The Westin Bellevue

600 Bellevue Way NE
9 p.m. Jovino Santos Neto Trio Black Bottle Postern
919 Bellevue Way
9:30 p.m. Bill Anschell Trio Palomino Rustico
610 Bellevue Way NE
9:45 p.m. Ventura Highway Revisited Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE

Sunday, June 1


11 a.m. Tacoma School of the
Arts Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
12 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway High
School Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
1 p.m. Liberty High School
Jazz Band & Choir
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
2 p.m. TBD Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
3 p.m. Newport High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
4 p.m. Bellevue High School
Jazz Combo
Bellevue Arts Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE
5:30 p.m. Lionel Kramer's Trio Rock Bottom Brewery*
550 106th Ave NE
6 p.m. Luke Doubravsky
El Gaucho Bellevue*
450 108th Ave NE
7 p.m. Kim Archer Band Bake's Place
155 108th Ave NE

*21 and over venue/show

All content copyright © 2014 Bellevue Jazz Festival Privacy Policy