2019 Bellevue Jazz & Blues Festival Schedule


All listings in bold are ticketed. (Reservations recommended for Bake's Bar & Bistro performances).
*21 and older venue

2019 Schedule: 

Date Day Artist Time Venue
5/29 Wed Deems Tsutakawa 4 - 6 pm Bellevue Place - 2nd Floor (free)
5/29 Wed Amigos Nobles 4 - 6 pm Lincoln Square South - 2nd Floor (free)
5/29 Wed Murl Allen Sanders Duo 4 - 6 pm Lincoln Square North - 1st Floor (free)
5/29 Wed DJ Christyle & Kate Olson 6 - 8 pm W Bellevue (free)
5/29 Wed Eric Verlinde 6 - 10 pm El Gaucho Bellevue (free)
5/29 ​Wed Eli Meisner 7 - 10 pm Paddy Coyne's Bellevue (free)
5/29 Wed Bake & Friends 8 - 10:30 pm Bake's Bar & Bistro* ($21)
5/30 Thu Deems Tsutakawa 4 - 6 pm Bellevue Place - 2nd Floor (free)
5/30 Thu New Age Flamenco 4 - 6 pm Lincoln Square South - 2nd Floor (free)
5/30 Thu Overton Berry Duo 4 - 6 pm Lincoln Square North - 1st Floor (free)
5/30 Thu Carolena Mátus Trio 5 - 7 pm Seattle Marriott Bellevue (free)
5/30 Thu Eric Verlinde 6 - 10 pm El Gaucho Bellevue (free)
5/30 Thu Sara Gazarek 6:30 - 7:45 pm Resonance at SOMA Towers ($55, includes dinner and open bar)
5/30 Thu Josh Rawlings Duo 7 - 9 pm Paddy Coyne's Bellevue (free)
5/30 Thu The Darelle Holden Quartet with special guest Kelly Ash 8 - 10:30 pm Bake's Bar & Bistro* ($21)
5/30 Thu Sara Gazarek 8:30 - 9:45 pm Resonance at SOMA Towers ($55)
5/30 Thu Stephanie Porter Duo 9 - 11 pm Central Bar + Restaurant (free)
5/31 Fri Deems Tsutakawa 4 - 6 pm Bellevue Place - 2nd Floor (free)
5/31 Fri Andre Feriante 4 - 6 pm Lincoln Square South - 2nd Floor (free)
5/31 Fri Karin Kajita Duo 4 - 6 pm Lincoln Square North - 1st Floor (free)
5/31 Fri Tom Kellock 6 - 10 pm El Gaucho Bellevue (free)
5/31 Fri Davina and the Vagabonds 7:30 - 9 pm Meydenbauer Center Theatre ($35/$20 student)
5/31 Fri Kiki Valera with special guest Carlos Cascante 9 - 11:30 pm Bake's Bar & Bistro* ($21)
5/31 Fri Eugenie Jones Duo 9 - 11 pm Central Bar + Restaurant (free)
6/1 Sat Edmonds-Woodway High School Jazz Combo 11 - 11:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/1 Sat Music Works NW Honors Jazz Ensemble  12 - 12:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/1 Sat Jahnvi's Hot 5 1 - 1:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/1 Sat Auburn High School Jazz Combo 2 - 2:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/1 Sat Mountlake Terrace High School Jazz Combo 3 - 3:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/1 Sat Chris Spencer  3:30 - 5 pm Bellevue Library (free)
6/1 Sat  Ingraham High School Jazz Combo  4 - 4:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/1 Sat Frank S. Holman III 6 - 10 pm El Gaucho Bellevue (free)
6/1 Sat The Bad Plus  7:30 - 9 pm Meydenbauer Center Theatre ($35/$20 student)
6/1 Sat  Mark DuFresne Band  8 - 10:30 pm Bake's Bar & Bistro* ($21) 
6/1 Sat Nelda & Clif Swiggett's little BIG Band  9 - 11 pm Central Bar + Restaurant (free)
6/2 Sun Eckstein Middle School Jazz Combo 11 - 11:45 am Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/2 Sun Tyee Middle School Jazz Combo 12 - 12:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/2 Sun Edmonds-Woodway High School Jazz Combo 1 - 1:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/2 Sun Mercer Island High School Jazz Combo  2 - 2:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/2 Sun Eckstein Middle School Jazz Combo 3 - 3:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/2 Sun Bellevue High School Jazz Combo  4 - 4:45 pm Bellevue Arts Museum (free)
6/2 Sun Tom Kellock  6 - 10 pm El Gaucho Bellevue (free)
6/2 Sun Ben Thomas & Eric Likkel Duet  7 - 9 pm Paddy Coyne's Bellevue (free)

More Jazz & Blues Festival:

    Stay Connected