Full Bellevue Jazz & Blues Festival Schedule


All listings in bold are ticketed. (Reservations recommended for Bake's Place performances).
*21 and older venue

2017 Schedule: 

Date Day Artist Time Venue
5/31 Wed Isabella Du Graf Trio 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. The Bellettini
5/31 Wed Josh Rawlings 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Bellevue Place - 2nd Floor
5/31 Wed Murl Allen Sanders Duo 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Lincoln Square - 1st Floor
5/31 Wed Michele D'Amour and The Love Dealers 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar at The Westin Bellevue
5/31 ​Wed Eli Meisner 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Paddy Coyne's Bellevue
5/31 ​Wed Tim Lerch 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. KidsQuest Children's Museum ($25)*
5/31 ​Wed Paul Richardson 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. El Gaucho Bellevue
5/31 Wed Radio Raheem 8:30 p.m. - 10:15 p.m. Bake's Place ($20)
6/1 Thurs Josh Rawlings 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Bellevue Place - 2nd Floor
6/1 Thurs Karin Kajita Duo 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Lincoln Square - 1st Floor
6/1 Thurs Gail Pettis Trio 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Seattle Marriott Bellevue
6/1 Thurs Darin Clendenin Duo 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Paddy Coyne's Bellevue
6/1 Thurs Deems Tsutakawa 6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar at The Westin Bellevue
6/1 Thurs Paul Richardson 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. El Gaucho Bellevue
6/1 Thurs New Age Flamenco 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Palomino Bellevue
6/1 Thurs Full Circle Jazz Ensemble 7:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Resonance at SOMA Towers ($30 - includes BBQ Dinner)
6/1 Thurs The Rumba Kings 8:30 p.m. - 12:00 a.m. Bake's Place ($15)
6/2 Fri Josh Rawlings 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Bellevue Place - 2nd Floor
6/2 Fri Karin Kajita Duo 4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Lincoln Square - 1st Floor
6/2 Fri Tom Kellock 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. El Gaucho Bellevue
6/2 Fri Brian Butler Blues Band 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Bellevue Brewing Company
6/2 Fri Catherine Russell 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Meydenbauer Center Theatre ($30/$15)
6/2 Fri Billy Brandt 8:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. Cypress Lounge & Wine Bar at The Westin Bellevue
6/2 Fri Mark DuFresne Band 8:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. Bake's Place ($15)
6/3 Sat Auburn Mountainview High School Jazz Combo 11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.  Bellevue Arts Museum
6/3 Sat Music Works NW Honors Jazz Ensemble 12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/3 Sat  Newport High School Jazz Combo 1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.  Bellevue Arts Museum
6/3 Sat  Edmonds-Woodway High School Jazz Combo 2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/3 Sat  Decatur High School Jazz Combo 3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/3 Sat Todd Beamer High School Jazz Combo 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/3 Sat  Frank Holmann III 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. El Gaucho Bellevue
6/3 Sat Geoffrey Castle 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Bake's Place ($25) 
6/3 Sat The Corey Harris Band 7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Meydenbauer Center Theatre ($30/$15)
6/3 Sat  Geoffrey Castle 9:45 p.m. - 11:15 p.m. Bake's Place ($25) 
6/4 Sun Timbercrest Junior High School Jazz Combo 11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/4 Sun Tyee Middle School Jazz Combo 12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/4 Sun Mercer Island High School Jazz Combo 1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/4 Sun Woodinville High School Jazz Combo 2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/4 Sun Eckstein Middle School Jazz Combo 3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/4 Sun Brendan Wires 3:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Bellevue Library
6/4 Sun Bellevue High School Jazz Combo 4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. Bellevue Arts Museum
6/4 Sun Randy Alberstadt Duo 6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Paddy Coyne's Bellevue
6/4 Sun Tom Kellock 6:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. El Gaucho Bellevue

More Jazz & Blues Festival:

    Stay Connected